Mojarto NDTV Mojarto NDTV
x
1600 450 sl
Presenting the top 50 shortlisted entries from an overwhelming response to ORA 2020. The artworks are shortlisted on parameters of originality, creativity, composition, and application. It was indeed a challenging task of shortlisting the best amongst the collection of beautiful art that we received as entries.

 

Stay tuned on this page as we unveil the shortlisted entries weekly in each category. 

*The names are published in alphabetical order and do not represent the final ranks.

* The top 50 entries in each category will be further shortlisted to 30 in Round 3 and after physical verification of works, 10 winners will be announced.

Art contest results

 

Emerging Category

 

1.

Abhishek Pandey

ORA-C1-102376
2.

Aboli Kadam

ORA-C1-102182
3.

Archana Mishra

ORA-C1-101505
4.

Arpita Dey

ORA-C1-101619
5.

Arpita Dey

ORA-C1-101023
6.

Ashish Maurya

ORA-C1-101293
7.

Bhartti Verma

ORA-C1-100338
8.

Chandni Ghosh

ORA-C1-102326
9.

Dhara Hirapara

ORA-C1-101837

10.

Hardev Chauhan

ORA-C1-102258

11.

Janhavi Desai

ORA-C1-102279

12.

Jyoti Gupta

ORA-C1-102317
13.

Kawalpreet Saroy

ORA-C1-101630
14.

Keerti Sharma

ORA-C1-101873
15.

Krishna Das

ORA-C1-100946
16.

Kuldip Sharma

ORA-C1-101715
17.

Kumar Misal

ORA-C1-102266
18.

Laitonjam Rajnikanta Singh

ORA-C1-101086
19.

Madan Pawar

ORA-C1-101313

20.

Mahesh Mankar

ORA-C1-102476
21.

Manav Gupta

ORA-C1-101861
22.

Meenakshi Karanwal

ORA-C1-100313

23.

Monoranjan Sardar

ORA-C1-101484

24.

Mousumi Sircar

ORA-C1-101364

25.

Namrata Agarwal

ORA-C1-102549

26.

Nirakar Chowdhury

ORA-C1-102423

27.

Nishi Sharma

ORA-C1-100870

28.

Nitya Soni

ORA-C1-101002

29.

Pooja Ghosh

ORA-C1-100960

30.

Rahul Ushahra

ORA-C1-100520

31

Ramesh Garawad

ORA-C1-100486

32.

Ritika Dhingra

ORA-C1-102503

33.

Rohit Patidar

ORA-C1-100388

34.

Sachin Gond

ORA-C1-101202

35.

Sai Kalyani

ORA-C1-100131

36. Sandip Prajapati

ORA-C1-100250

37.

Sangeeta Kodimyala

ORA-C1-100637

38.

Sanjay Sharma

ORA-C1-100179

39.

Satyajit Roy

ORA-C1-102129

40.

Shalini Shalini

ORA-C1-102043

41.

Shantanu Mitra

ORA-C1-100565

42.

Shivaprasad Sharanappa Bannatti

ORA-C1-100901

43.

Shubham Tiwari

ORA-C1-101604

44.

Sigmund Antao

ORA-C1-102154

45.

Sukanta Adhikary

ORA-C1-100703

46.

Sunandita Bandhu

ORA-C1-102137

47.

Suvendu Bhandari

ORA-C1-100823

48.

Tsering Motup

ORA-C1-101744

49.

Wilma  Jayakumar

ORA-C1-102045

50.

Yashika Sugandh

ORA-C1-100553

 

Professional Category

 
1.

Aman Arora

ORA-C2-100252

2.

Amit Das

ORA-C2-102205

3.

Amit Srivastava

ORA-C2-101318

4.

Ankit Rathod

ORA-C2-102499

5

Ankita Daulatabadkar

ORA-C2-101607

6.

Asish Das

ORA-C2-100393

7.

Bhaskara rao Botcha

ORA-C2-100682

8.

Bikash Chandra Senapati

ORA-C2-101629

9.

Claire Iono

ORA-C2-101235

10.

Devi Seetharam

ORA-C2-100895

11.

Dheeraj Yadav

ORA-C2-101311

12.

Dhruti Mahajan

ORA-C2-100805

13.

Dilip Mali

ORA-C2-100508

14.

Durga Kainthola

ORA-C2-101122

15.

Ganesh Dhreshwar

ORA-C2-100462

16.

Hansa Milan Kumar

ORA-C2-101628

17.

Hemant Rao

ORA-C2-101128

18.

Iruvan Karunakaran

ORA-C2-101541

19.

Javaid Iqbal

ORA-C2-101154

20.

Karan Thapa

ORA-C2-101174

21.

Kasinath Bose

ORA-C2-101315

22.

Kaushlendra Singh

ORA-C2-101287

23.

Manjunath Wali

ORA-C2-101482

24.

Manohar Rathod

ORA-C2-100444

25.

Milind Atkale

ORA-C2-102480

26.

Mrinalkanti gayen

ORA-C2-100920

27.

Murali Chinnasamy

ORA-C2-101859

28.

Neeraj Khandka

ORA-C2-101252

29.

NiImoli Raha

ORA-C2-101038

30.

Priyendra Shukla

ORA-C2-102243

31.

Ravi Chaurasiya

ORA-C2-101045

32.

Ravi Kattakuri

ORA-C2-100351

33.

Reetu

ORA-C2-101876

34.

Romicon Revola

ORA-C2-100061

35.

Sangeeta Singh

ORA-C2-101290

36.

Santosh Andrade

ORA-C2-100184

37.

Satwinder Kaur

ORA-C2-101250

38.

Shailesh Dabolkar

ORA-C2-100216

39.

Shravan Gurav

ORA-C2-100119

40.

Shunmuga Sundaram

ORA-C2-102038

41.

Srinivas Pulagam

ORA-C2-102547

42.

Sukesan Kanka

ORA-C2-101451

43.

Sunil Kumar

ORA-C2-100421

44.

Vani Chawla

ORA-C2-100292

45.

Veenita Chenvankar

ORA-C2-101158

46.

Venugopal V G

ORA-C2-101752

47.

Vernika Singh

ORA-C2-100815

48.

Vignesh Raj

ORA-C2-100460

49.

Vinod Daroz

ORA-C2-100439

50.

Yashvant Singh

ORA-C2-102126

 

Don't forget to click on your ORA id in the table above and share it with your friends :) 

Note: Congratulations to all the top 50 participants. The top 30 participants from each category will be announced soon. Stay Tuned!


For further support, please contact ora@mojarto.com or WhatsApp us at +91-9384174111